Business Visa
What is the business visa?
Business visa is a type of visa issued to the foreigners for travel to China for business purpose and it is categorized by For M.

How long the buisness visa can be valid?
one month to twelve months.

Can the business visa be extended in China?
Yes. To extend the business visa, you need provide:

the local company's certificate saying what you need you stay for a longer time
police registration certificate for your stay
photo receipt and photos
passport

If the passport is submitted to visa office, how can i do if i need travel by plane?
By explanation, the visa office will attach your photo and put their stamp on the receipt. This kind of receipt can temporarily replace your passport.

If you are outside of China and plan to come to China, we can help apply for official business visa invitation letter to China consulate.

Romeo Lau & Co has rich experience in applying and extending business visa to China. Any enquiries, please contact us by
email:        dmc_canto@yahoo.com
or call us by 020-38865269. 
© 2014 Romeo Lau & Co. All rights reserved